Програм и план рада „Летње Jazz академије Нови Сад – Дортмунд“

query_builder

Summer Jazz Academy

Novi Sad – Dortmund

14.7. – 21.7.2018

* = Members of the Glen Buschmann Jazz Akademie Dortmund

/ Official Jazz Youth Education Institute Dortmund / NRW / Germany

 

 

PROFESSORS

UWE PLATH

GREGORY GAYNAIR

KLAUS HEIMANN

MIROSLAV KARLOVIĆ

FEDOR RUŠKUC

VANJA KEVREŠAN

DIAN PRATIWI

NEMANJA ZLATAREV

IGOR MOLNAR

14.07 – 21.7.2018

Meeting 14.07.18 Saturday

Cultural Centre of Novi Sad, Club “Tribina mladih”

17:30

Meeting: Vesna Kaćanski, Igor Molnar, Uwe Plath*, Klaus Heimann , Fredor Ruškuc , Miroslav Karlović, Gregory Gaynair*, Vanja Kevrešan , Dian Pratiwi , Nemanja Zlatarev , Igor Molnar ( Preparation of Rooms / Technic equipment / Logistics / Bass ),

Assistant: Boris Hložan

19:00

Meeting: All Students

Cultural Centre of Novi Sad, Club “Tribina mladih”

Education Streaming
Ensembles
Big Band
Instrumental Lessons
Jazz Improvisation / Theory

Playing with instruments to make an official Education Streaming

 

 15.07.2018 Sunday (8 Rooms)

10:00 Morning Part I:

10:15 Saxophone / Woodwinds Clinic (Single Lessons / Group)

(10:15 -11:30), CCNS, Club, II floor

with Uwe Plath / D

for all the Workshop Saxophone Players

(Need a Board & CD Player !!)

 

10:00 Drum Clinic (Single lessons / Group)(10:00 – 11:30)

for all the Workshop Drummers, CCNS, Big Hall

with Professor Miroslav Karlović  /Belgrade

 

10:00 Trombone Clinic (Group & Single Lessons) (10:00-11:30)

for all the Workshop Trombone players,

with Nemanja Zlatarev / Belgrade Music School “Isidor Bajić”

10:00 Piano Clinic (Single Lessons / Group)(10:00 – 11:30)

Gregory Gaynair / D

for all the Workshop Piano Players,

Music School “Isidor Bajić”

 

10:00 Bass Clinic (Single Lessons / Group)(10:00 – 11:30)

Fedor Ruškuc / Novi Sad – Igor Molnar / Novi Sad

for all the Workshop Bass Players,

Music School “Isidor Bajić”

 

10:00 Vocal Clinic (Single Lessons / Group)(10:00 – 11:30)

Dian Pratiwi / Bali, Indonesia

for all the Workshop Vocalists,

Music School “Isidor Bajić”

Vocal Microphones / Sound installation needed!

 

10:00 Trumpet Clinic (Single Lessons / Group)(10:00 – 11:30)

Klaus Heimann / D

for all the Workshop Trumpet Players,

Music School “Isidor Bajić”

 

10:00 Guitar Clinic (Single Lessons / Group)(10:00 – 11:30)

Vanja Kevrešan / Berlin

for all the Workshop Guitar Players,

Music School “Isidor Bajić”

Break 11:30

 

11:45     Morning Part II

Ensembles / Beginners / Advanced Part I & II & III

Vanja Kevrešan / Fedor Ruškuc:

‘Advanced Stage Ensemble I 2018’ / CCNS, Big Hall

High Level Ensemble

Henrik ‘Heffa’ Menneken – guitar (Dortmund/ GBJA Do *)

Erik Simonait – piano (Dortmund / GBJA Do*)

Florian Härtl – drums  (Dortmund / GBJA Do *)

Benedikt Göb – piano (Borken / GBJA Do*)

Needed: Bass Player , Drummer , & Soloists

Nemanja Zlatarev / Igor Molnar / Gregory Gaynair / Dian Pratiwi / Klaus Heimann

‘All the Things You Are’ Ensemble / Advanced II 2018

Music School “Isidor Bajić”

Dirk Löhn ts (Dortmund / GBJA Do *)

Anette Schachtner-Löhn – as (Dortmund / GBJA Do *)

Peter Roelvink – piano (Dortmund / GBJA Do *)

Needed: All Instruments, Bass Player 1, Guitar Player 1,

Drummer 1

‘Miles Smiles’ Ensemble / Advanced III 2018

Music School “Isidor Bajić”

Yik Ho Ming – piano, vocal (Dortmund / GBJA Do*)

Fabian Wegner – guitar (Dortmund / GBJA Do*)

Needed: All Instruments, Bass Player 1,

Drummer 1

Uwe Plath Beginners:

‘Jazz, You Never Walk Alone’ Ensemble 2018

Education Level Ensemble, CCNS, Club, II floor

Ralf Kunze – alto saxophone

(Dortmund / Musikschool Dortmund)

Needed:  All Instruments / Bass Player 1-2 / Guitar Player 1-2 /

Piano Players 2 / Drummers 2

Break 13:15

 

15:15    Improvisation / Advanced

with Professor Vanja Kevrešan

(15:15 – 18:15)

All Instruments & High Level Soloists

 

Improvisation / Education Level, CCNS, Club, II floor

(15:15 – 18:15)

with Uwe Plath / Dortmund

(Need a Board & CD Player !!)

 

Rhythm Section / Timing Clinic I, CCNS, Big Hall

Fedor Ruškuc / Professor Miroslav Karlović

(15:15- 18:15)

 

Finished 18:15

 

16.7.2018 Monday

10:00 Drum Clinic (Single lessons /No Group!) (10:00 –12:15(Room2)

for all the Workshop Drummers, CCNS, Big Hall

with Professor Miroslav Karlović / Belgrade

10:00 Piano Clinic (Single Lessons / No Group!)(10:00 – 12:15)(Room1)

for all Piano Players, Music School “Isidor Bajić”

with Gregory Gaynair / D

10:00 Guitar Clinic (Single Lessons / No Group!)(10:00 – 12:15)

for all Guitar Players,

with Professor Vanja Kevrešan / Berlin

 

10:00 Brass Section Big Band (10:00 – 12:15)

Trumpets with Professor Klaus Heimann / D

Music School “Isidor Bajić”

10:00 Brass Section Big Band (10:00 – 12:15),

Music School “Isidor Bajić”

Trombones with Professor Nemanja Zlatarev

10:00 Saxophone / Woodwind Section Big Band, CCNS, Club, II floor

(10:00 – 12:15)

with Professor Uwe Plath

 

10:00 Bass Clinic (Single Lessons / Group)(10:00 – 11:30)

Fedor Ruškuc / Novi Sad – Igor Molnar / Novi Sad

for all the Workshop Bass Players,

Music School “Isidor Bajić”

10:00 Vocal Clinic (Single Lessons / Group)(10:00 – 11:30)

Dian Pratiwi / Bali, Indonesia, for all the Workshop Vocalists,

Music School “Isidor Bajić”

Vocal Microphones / Sound installation needed!

 

Break 12:15

12:45 Strand beach / Danube

17:30 Big Band (all people),
UWE PLATH / GREGORY GAYNAIR / KLAUS HEIMANN

MIROSLAV KARLOVIĆ / FEDOR RUŠKUC / VANJA KEVREŠAN / DIAN PRATIWI / NEMANJA ZLATAREV

 

Finished 20:00

Evening Programme

 

17.7.2018 Tuesday (8 Rooms)

 

11:00 Morning Part I:

 

11:00Saxophone / Woodwinds Clinic (Single Lessons / Group)

(10:15 -11:30), CCNS, Club, II floor

with Uwe Plath / D

for all the Workshop Saxophone Players

(Need a Board & CD Player !!)

 

11:00 Drum Clinic (Single lessons / Group)(11:00 – 12:15)

for all the Workshop Drummers, CCNS, Big Hall

with Professor Miroslav Karlović /Belgrade

 

11:00 Trombone Clinic (Group & Single Lessons) (11:00-12:15)

for all the Workshop Trombone Players,

with Nemanja Zlatarev Music School “Isidor Bajić”

 

11:00 Piano Clinic (Single Lessons / Group)(11:00 – 12:15)

Gregory Gaynair / D

for all the Workshop Piano Players,

Music School “Isidor Bajić”

11:00 Bass Clinic (Single Lessons / Group)(11:00 – 12:15)

Fedor Ruškuc / Novi Sad – Igor Molnar / Novi Sad

for all the Workshop Bass Players,

Music School “Isidor Bajić”

11:00 Vocal Clinic (Single Lessons / Group)(11:00 – 12:15)

Dian Pratiwi / Bali Indonesia

for all the Workshop Vocalists,

Music School “Isidor Bajić”

Vocal Microphones / Sound installation needed!

 

11:00 Trumpet Clinic (Single Lessons / Group)(11:00 – 12:15)

Klaus Heimann / D

for all the Workshop Trumpets Players,

Music School “Isidor Bajić”

11:00 Guitar Clinic (Single Lessons / Group)(11:00 – 12:15)

Vanja Kevrešan / Belgrade – Berlin

for all the Workshop Guitar Players,

Music School “Isidor Bajić”

Break 12:15

 

  12:30       Morning Part II

Ensembles / Beginners / Advanced Part I & II & III

Vanja Kevrešan / Fedor Ruškuc:

‘Advanced Stage Ensemble I 2018’ / CCNS, Big Hall

High Level Ensemble

Henrik ‘Heffa’ Menneken – guitar (Dortmund/ GBJA Do *)

Erik Simonait – piano (Dortmund / GBJA Do*)

Florian Härtl – drums (Dortmund / GBJA Do *)

Benedikt Göb – piano (Borken / GBJA Do*)

Needed: Bass Player, Drummer, & Soloists

Nemanja Zlatarev / Igor Molnar / Gregory Gaynair / Dian Pratiwi / Klaus Heimann

‘All the Things You Are’ Ensemble / Advanced II 2018,

Music School “Isidor Bajić”

Dirk Löhn ts (Dortmund / GBJA Do *)

Anette Schachtner-Löhn – as (Dortmund / GBJA Do *)

Peter Roelvink – piano (Dortmund / GBJA Do *)

Needed: All Instruments, Bass Player 1, Guitar Player 1,

Drummer 1

‘Miles Smiles’ Ensemble / Advanced III 2018

Music School “Isidor Bajić”

Yik Ho Ming – piano, vocal (Dortmund / GBJA Do*)

Fabian Wegner – guitar (Dortmund / GBJA Do*)

Needed: All Instruments, Bass Player 1,

Drummer 1

Uwe Plath   Beginners:

‘Jazz, You Never Walk Alone’ Ensemble 2018

Education Level Ensemble, CCNS, Club, II floor

Ralf Kunze – alto saxophone

(Dortmund / Musikschool Dortmund)

Needed:  All Instruments / Bass Player 1-2 / Guitar Player 1-2 /

Piano Players 2 / Drummers 2

Break 13:45

 

15:15    Improvisation / Advanced I

with Professor Vanja Kevrešan

(15:15 – 18:15)

All Instruments & High Level Soloists

 Improvisation / Education Level I, CCNS, Club, II floor

(15:15 – 18:15)

with Uwe Plath / Dortmund

(Need a Board & CD Player !!)

 

Rhythm Section / Timing Clinic I, CCNS, Big Hall

Fedor Ruškuc / Professor Miroslav Karlović

(15:15- 18:15)

 

Finished 18:30

Evening Programme

18.07.2018 Wednesday

11:00        Ensembles / Beginners / Advanced Part I & II & III

Vanja Kevrešan / Fedor Ruškuc:

`Advanced Stage Ensemble I 2018´ /, CCNS, Big Hall

High Level Ensemble

Henrik ‘Heffa’ Menneken – guitar (Dortmund/ GBJA Do *)

Erik Simonait – piano (Dortmund / GBJA Do*)

Florian Härtl – drums (Dortmund / GBJA Do *)

Benedikt Göb – piano (Borken / GBJA Do*)

Needed: Bass Player, Drummer & Soloists

Nemanja Zlatarev / Igor Molnar / Gregory Gaynair / Dian Pratiwi / Klaus Heimann

‘All the Things you are’ Ensemble / Advanced II 2018,

Music School “Isidor Bajić”

Dirk Löhn ts (Dortmund / GBJA Do *)

Anette Schachtner-Löhn – as (Dortmund / GBJA Do *)

Peter Roelvink – piano (Dortmund / GBJA Do *)

Needed: All Instruments, Bass Player 1, Guitar Player 1,

Drummer 1

‘Miles Smiles’ Ensemble / Advanced III 2018

Music School “Isidor Bajić”

Yik Ho Ming – piano, vocal (Dortmund / GBJA Do*)

Fabian Wegner – guitar (Dortmund / GBJA Do*)

Needed: All Instruments, Bass Player 1,

Drummer 1

Uwe Plath   Beginners:

‘Jazz , You Never Walk Alone’ Ensemble 2018

Education Level Ensemble, CCNS, Club, II floor

Ralf Kunze – alto saxophone

(Dortmund / Musikschool Dortmund)

Needed:  All Instruments / Bass Player 1-2 / Guitar Player 1-2 /

Piano Players 2 / Drummers 2

Break 13:15     

13:45 Strand Beach / Danube (Open Air Swimming Pool Danube)

17:00 Big Band (all people),
UWE PLATH / GREGORY GAYNAIR / KLAUS HEIMANN

MIROSLAV KARLOVIĆ / FEDOR RUŠKUC / VANJA KEVREŠAN / DIAN PRATIWI / NEMANJA ZLATAREV

20:00 finished

Evening programme

 

19.7.2018 Thursday

 

Morning Part I:

10:45    Improvisation / Advanced I

with Professor Vanja Kevrešan

(10:45 – 12:15)

All Instruments & High Level Soloists

 

Improvisation / Education Level I, CCNS, Club, II floor

(15:15 – 18:15)

with Uwe Plath / Dortmund

(Need a Board & CD Player !!)

(10:45 – 12:15)

 

Rhythm Section / Timing Clinic I, CCNS, Big Hall

Fedor Ruškuc / Professor Miroslav Karlović

10:45 – 12:15)

Break 12:15

12:30 Drum Clinic (Single lessons /No Group !))(Room 2)

for all the Workshop Drummers, CCNS, Big Hall

with Professor Miroslav Karlović / Belgrad

12:30 Piano Clinic (Single Lessons / No Group ! )(Room1)

for all the Workshop Piano Players, Music School “Isidor Bajić”

with Gregory Gaynair / D

12:30 Guitar Clinic (Single Lessons / No Group!)

for all the Workshop Guitar Players,

with Professor Vanja Kevrešan / Belgrade – Berlin

 

12:30 Brass Section Big Band

Trumpets with Professor Klaus Heimann / D,

Music School “Isidor Bajić”

12:30 Brass Section Big Band,

Music School “Isidor Bajić”

Trombones with Professor Nemanja Zlatarev

12:30 Saxophone / Woodwind Section Big Band, CCNS, Club, II floor

with Professor Uwe Plath

 

12:30 Bass Clinic (Single Lessons / Group)(10:00 – 11:30)

Fedor Ruškuc / Novi Sad – Igor Molnar / Novi Sad

for all the Workshop Piano Players,

Music School “Isidor Bajić”

 

12:30 Vocal Clinic (Single Lessons / Group)(10:00 – 11:30)

Dian Pratiwi – Bali / Indonesia

for all the Workshop Vocalists,

Music School “Isidor Bajić”

Vocal Microphones / Sound installation needed!

Break 13:45

 

15:45 Ensembles / Beginners / Advanced Part I & II & III

Vanja Kevrešan / Fedor Ruškuc:

‘Advanced Stage Ensemble I 2018’ /, CCNS, Big Hall

High Level Ensemble

Henrik ‘Heffa’ Menneken – guitar (Dortmund/ GBJA Do *)

Erik Simonait – piano (Dortmund / GBJA Do*)

Florian Härtl – drums (Dortmund / GBJA Do *)

Benedikt Göb – piano (Borken / GBJA Do*)

Needed: Bass Player, Drummer & Soloists

Nemanja Zlatarev / Igor Molnar / Gregory Gaynair / Dian Pratiwi / Klaus Heimann

‘All the Things you are’ Ensemble / Advanced II 2018,

Music School “Isidor Bajić”

Dirk Löhn ts (Dortmund / GBJA Do *)

Anette Schachtner-Löhn – as (Dortmund / GBJA Do *)

Peter Roelvink – piano (Dortmund / GBJA Do *)

Needed: All Instruments, Bass Player 1, Guitar Player 1,

Drummer 1

‘Miles Smiles’ Ensemble / Advanced III 2018

Music School “Isidor Bajić”

Yik Ho Ming – piano, vocal (Dortmund / GBJA Do*)

Fabian Wegner – guitar (Dortmund / GBJA Do*)

Needed: All Instruments, Bass Player 1,

Drummer 1

Uwe Plath   Beginners:

‘Jazz, You Never Walk Alone’ Ensemble 2018

Education Level Ensemble, CCNS, Club, II floor

Ralf Kunze – alto saxophone

(Dortmund / Musikschool Dortmund)

Needed:  All Instruments / Bass Player 1-2 / Guitar Player 1-2 /

Piano Players 2 / Drummers 2

finished at 18:45

Evening programme

 20.7.2018 Friday

 

Shopping time

Visit to the Petrovaradin Fortress – The Museum of the City of Novi Sad

Subterranean military galleries

 

14:45 Big Band / Final Rehearsal, CCNS, Club, II floor

for all people!!!

with

The Big Band (all people),

UWE PLATH GREGORY, GAYNAIR / KLAUS HEIMANN

MIROSLAV KARLOVIĆ / FEDOR RUŠKUC / VANJA KEVREŠAN / DIAN PRATIWI / NEMANJA ZLATAREV

Evening Programme

                                               

21.7.2018 Saturday

 

Morning time, 11:00

Sightseeing tour of the subterranean military galleries at the Petrovaradin Fortress

 

15:00 Jazz Theory / Improvisation / Advanced Musicians CCNS, Club, II floor,

(Need a Board !!!)

Uwe Plath / Gregory Gaynair /Nemanja Zlatarev / Professor Vanja Kevrešan

for all musicians / last questions

Rhythm Section needed!!

Finished at 17:00

 

18:30 Sound check 

19:30 Final Concert, CCNS Club, II floor

Cultural Centre of Novi Sad, Club “Tribina mladih”

 

FINAL C O N C E R T OF THE SUMMER JAZZ ACADEMY

Students and professors

  

23:00 After Show Party ( For professoers and students )

 

 

 

 

Tags:

Остави коментар

comment
Ваша имејл адреса неће бити јасно објављена. Поља која су обавезна обележена су са *
account_circle
email
language